Important announcements

Organized group camping event - Memorial weekend

We have reserved largest of three group campsites in Lackawanna state park for two nights starting from Friday, May 26th.
read more

Register for summer sleep-away adventure camp in PA.

Please visit our Open House on Sunday, March 26, 3PM-4PM at Stuart Hall in Princeton (corner of Alexander Rd and Dickinson St.)
read more

Registration is opened for Summer camp 2017 in North Brunswwick

Summer Camp 2017 in North Brunswick
The camp is designed to promote Russian Language through a variety of activities, which include Russian, math, theater, Art , chess and sport all day long!
read more
Welcome to SchoolPlus in Manhattan, NY


Contact us at mhtnschoolplus@gmail.com to schedule your free trial class to get ready to the Fall'17 semester.

We offer Math, SHSAT Test Prep, Pre-Calculus, ELA, Science, Programming, Early Logic Gifted&Talented Test Prep, Chess, World History, Russian, and Yoga classes. 
 
 Fall'17 Calendar:

9/09, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, No classes on 10/07

10/14, 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/11, 11/18

No classes on 11/25, 12/02, 12/09, 12/16


  Classes for the Fall’17 semester

 Chess A 

   1-3 

   Ilya Figler 

   9:00-9:45 

   Chess B 

   mixed 

   Ilya Figler 

   9:50-10:35 

   Chess C 

   mixed 

   Ilya Figler 

   10:40 -- 11:25 

   Chess D 

   2-4 

   Ilya Figler 

   11:30 -12:15 

   Chess E 

   mixed 

   Ilya Figler 

   12:35- 1:20 

   Early_Logic Eng G&T 

   ps OLSAT/BSRA 

   Antonina Lifshits 

   12:35 - 1:20 

   Early_Logic Russ G&T 

   ps OLSAT/BSRA 

   Antonina Lifshits 

   1:25 - 2:10 

   English 4 

   4 

   Aidan O Connor 

   10:40 - 11:25 

   English 6 

   6 

   Aidan O Connor 

   11:30 - 12:30 

   Geography/History for 4-5 y. 

   k 

   Antonina Lifshits 

   9:00 - 9:45 

   Geography/History in English 

   3-6 

   Antonina Lifshits 

   10:40 - 11:25 

   Math 1A Std 

   k 

   Valentina Bardakov 

   1:10 -- 1:55 

   Math 1B 

   k-1 

   Maya Machabeli 

   9:50 - 10:35 

   Math 1B Std 

   k-1 

   Valentina Bardakov 

   9:00 -- 9:45 

   Math 2A 

   1-2 

   Maya Machabeli 

   12:35 - 1:20 

   Math 2B Std 

   1-2 

   Valentina Bardakov 

   10:40 -11:25 

   Math 3A 

   2 

   Maya Machabeli 

   10:40 -- 11:25 

   Math 3B 

   2-3 

   Maya Machabeli 

   9:00 -- 9:45 

   Math 4A 

   3 

   Maya Machabeli 

   11:30 -- 12:30 

   Math 4B 

   3 

   Svetlana Fadeeva 

   9:50 -- 10:35 

   Math 5A US 

   4 

   Maya Machabeli 

   1:25 -- 2:40 

   Math 5B Std 

   4 

   Liudmila Bakunets 

   12:20 -- 1:50 

   Math 5B US 

   4 

   Edward Moubarak 

   9:00 -- 10:35 

   Math 6A Std 

   4 

   Edward Moubarak 

   10:40 - 12:10 

   Math 6B-1 US 

   5 

   Svetlana Fadeeva 

   12:35 - 2:10 

   Math 7 

   5-6 

   Liudmila Bakunets 

   9:00 - 10:30 

   Math 7 US 

   6 

   Edward Moubarak 

   12:35 - 2:10 

   Math 8 

   7 

   Liudmila Bakunets 

   10:40 -- 12:10 

   Math 9 

   9 

   Svetlana Fadeeva 

   8:30 -- 9:45 

   Math K NEW 

   k 

   Marina Izrailova 

   9:00 - 9:45 

   Math Pre-Calcul 

   11 

   Svetlana Fadeeva 

   10:45 - 12:20 

   Programming_And_Imagination 3 SQL 

   9-11 

   Sergey Binder 

   12:50 -1:50 

   Programming_And_Imagination HTML-1 

   3-5 

   Sergey Binder 

   9:50 - 10:35 

   Programming_And_Imagination HTML-2 

   6-7 

   Sergey Binder 

   10:40-- 11:25 

   Programming_And_Imagination Scratch 

   3-4 

   Sergey Binder 

   11:30- 12:15 

   Russian 1 

   k 

   Nadezhda Zhavoronkina 

   9:50 - 10:35 

   Russian 1 New 

   1-2 

   Nadezhda Zhavoronkina 

   12:20 - 1:05 

   Russian 3 

   1-2 

   Antonina Lifshits 

   9:50 - 10:35 

   Russian 4 

   2-3 

   Katia Shraga 

   9:00 -- 9:45 

   Russian 5 

   5 

   Nadezhda Zhavoronkina 

   10:40 -- 11:25 

   Russian 6 

   5-6 

   Nadezhda Zhavoronkina 

   11:30 -- 12:15 

   Russian 7 

   4-6 

   Katia Shraga 

   9:50 - 10:35 

   Russian Advanced 

   7-9 

   Galina Bunin 

   1:00--2:00 

   Russian Literature 

   4-5 

   Katia Shraga 

   10:40 -- 11:25 

   Russian_as_Second_Language 2-3 

   mixed 

   Marina Izrailova 

   9:50 -- 10:35 

   Russian_Drama New 

   k-4 

   Antonina Lifshits 

   11:45- 12:30 

   Science 1 

   1-2 

   Valentina Bardakov 

   11:30 - 12:15 

   Science 2 

   2-3 

   Valentina Bardakov 

   9:50 - 10:35 

   Science 3 

   3-4 

   Valentina Bardakov 

   12:20 - 1:05 

   SHSAT_Practice_Tests NEW 

   7 

   Aidan O Connor 

   12:40 - 2:40 

   Yoga f/ Adults1 

   na 

   Luba Tverskoy 

   11:30 - 12:30 

   Yoga f/ Adults2 

   na 

   Luba Tverskoy 

   12:35 -- 1:35