Important announcements

New program in Teaneck

Registration is opened for Summer camp 2017 in North Brunswwick

Summer Camp 2017 in North Brunswick
The camp is designed to promote Russian Language through a variety of activities, which include Russian, math, theater, Art , chess and sport all day long!
read more

Mathematical Olympiads for Elementary and Middle Schools (MOEMS)

MOEMS
Dates for MOEMS 2016_2017:
Nov 19th -20th
Dec 17th-18th
Jan 14th-15th
Feb 18th-19th
March 11th-12th
read more


LIST OF OUR STATEN ISLAND LOCATIONS



LOCATION

ADDRESS

DAY OF CLASSES

College of Staten Island
CSI
2800   Victory Blvd
Building 2N, SI, NY 10314

Sundays

START DATE:

January 8

Huguenot
Tottenville High School

100 Luten Ave, SI, NY 10312

Mondays & Wednesdays

START DATES: January 4 and 9

Midland Beach I
St. Margaret Mary Church

560 Lincoln Ave, SI, NY 10306

Thursdays

START DATES: January 5

Midland Beach II
I.S. 2

333 Midland Ave, SI, NY 10306

Fridays

START DATES: January 6

Art Studio
Midland Beach I
St. Margaret Mary Church

560 Lincoln Ave, SI, NY 10306

Saturdays

START DATES: January 7

<>

 

SPRING 2017 NYS TEST PREP COURSES

 

DAY & LOCATION

TIME

COMMON CORE

NYS TEST PREP

Teacher

 

MONDAYS

 

HUGUENOT

Tottenville High School, 100 Luten Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

6:00−7:30

Grade 3 Math

Ms. Danielle

 

Grade 4 Math

Ms. Valentina

 

Grade 5 Math

Dr. Pavel D.

 

Grade 6 Math

Irina G.

7:35−9:05

Grades 3 &4 English

Ms. Kelly G.

 

Grades 5 &6 English

Mrs. Sabini

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

6:00−7:30

Grade 3 English

Ms. Danielle

HUGUENOT

 

Grade 4 English

Mrs. Sabini

Tottenville High School

 

Grade 5 English

Mrs. Sabini

 

 

THURSDAYS

 

MIDLAND BEACH I

St. Margaret Mary Church Ground Floor

560 Lincoln Ave, SI, NY 10306

 

 

Grades 4&5 English

Mrs. Sabini

5:30−7:00

Grades 6&7 English

Mrs. Gallo

 

Grade 3 Math

Irina S.

7:05−8:35

Grade 3 English

Mrs. Sabini

 

Grade 4 Math

Ms. Valentina

 

Grade 5 Math

Irina S.

 

 

Grade 6 Math

Irina Goldman.

 

 

 

SUNDAYS

 

COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND (CSI)

Building 2N, 1st floor

2800 Victory Blvd

SI, NY 10314

9:00−11:05

Grade 3 English

Mrs. Sabini

 

Grade 4 English

Mrs. Sabini

 

Grade 5 Math

Dr. Pavel D.

 

Grade 6 Math

Irina G.

11:10−1:15

Grade 3 Math

Ms. Valentina

 

Grade 4 Math

Dr. Pavel D.

 

Grade 5 English

Mrs. Sabini

 

Grade 6 English

Mrs. Gallo

 

 

20162017 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND (CSI) SCHEDULE
SUNDAYS

ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOL


 

English III

 

9:00-11:05

English IV

 

9:00-11:05

Math V

Prep

9:00-11:05

Math VI

Pre-SHSAT

9:00-11:05

English VII

SHSAT

9:00-11:05

 

 

 

Math I

10:0511:05

Valentina K.

 

Hilda P.

 

Mrs. Sabini

 

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

 

Irina Goldman

 

Kelly Gallo

Chess II

10:0511:05

Jackson H.

Math II

 

11:30-1:10

Math III

 

11:10-1:15

Math IV

 

11:10-1:15

English V

 

11:10-1:15

Math VII

SHSAT B

 

11:10-1:15

Math VII

SHSAT A

 

11:10-1:15

English VI

 

11:10-1:15

 

Kelly Gallo

Chess I

11:1012:10

Jackson H.

Russian I

11:1012:10

Irina T.

 

Hilda P.

 

Valentina K

 

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

 

Mrs. Sabini

 

Irina Goldman

 

Nader Shehata

Chess III

12:15 1:15

Jackson H.

Russian III

12:15 1:15

Irina T.

English II

1:202:20

Mrs. Sabini

 

Math SAT A

1:20−3:25

 

Mark Twain

Science

1:20−3:25

Math SAT B


1:20−3:25

Math VIII

Algebra

1:20−3:25

 

Irina

Goldman

Chess IV

1:202:20

Jackson H.

Russian V

1:202:20

Valentina K.

 

 

Nader Sh.

 

 

Kelly Gallo

 

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

Chess V

2:253:25

Jackson H.

Russian IV

2:253:25

Valentina K.



20162017 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND (CSI) SCHEDULE
SUNDAYS
PRE-SCHOOLERS (4-5 y. o.)


10:05−11:05

Math 
Kindergarten
Nadezhda S.

 

 

11:10−12:10

G&T Prep
OLSAT/NNAT2
Pre−K Russian
Nadezhda S.

Chess I

Jackson H.

Russian I

Valentina K.

12:15−1:15

G&T Prep
OLSAT/NNAT2
Pre−K English
Nadezhda S.

 

 


20162017 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND (CSI) SCHEDULE
SUNDAYS
HIGH SCHOOL 

English SAT
11:10-1:15
Andrew M.
Geometry Regents
9:00-11:05
Nader S.
Russian High School
11:10-1:15
Irina T.
Math SAT A
1:20−3:25
Nader S.
Math SAT B
1:20−3:25
Dr. Pavel Doubowsky
Algebra I Regents
1:20−3:25
Irina Goldman
Algebra 2/
  Trigonometry
3:30-5:35
Nader S.
 
Math Olympiads
AMC 10
3:30-5:35
Dr. Pavel Doubowsky



2016-2017 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND (CSI) SCHEDULESUNDAYS

ALL CLASSES

SUBJECT

TIME

GRADE

TEACHER

G&T Prep OLSAT/NNAT2
Pre−K Russian

11:10−12:10

Pre-K

Nadezhda Sheyer

G&T Prep OLSAT/NNAT2
Pre−K English

12:15−1:15

Pre-K

Nadezhda Sheyer

G&T Prep OLSAT/NNAT2
Kindergarten English

10:05−11:05

K

Nadezhda Sheyer

 

 

 

 

Math I

10:05−11:05

1

Valentina Krasner

Math II

11:30−1:10

2

Hilda P.

Math III

11:10-1:15

3

Valentina Krasner

Math IV

11:10-1:15

4

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

Math V

9:00-11:05

5

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

Math VI Pre-SHSAT

9:00-11:05

6

Irina Goldman

Math VII SHSAT A

11:10-1:15

7

Nader Shehata

Math VII SHSAT B

11:10-1:15

7

Irina Goldman

Math VIII SHSAT A

1:20-3:25

8

Irina Goldman

Math VIII SHSAT B

1:20-3:25

8

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

Algebra I Regents

1:20-3:25

8

Irina Goldman

Geometry Regents

9:00-11:05

9-10

Nader Shehata

Algebra 2/ Trigonometry

3:30-5:35

10-11

Nader Shehata

Math SAT A

1:20-3:25

10-12

Nader Shehata

Math SAT B

1:20-3:25

10-12

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

Math Circle for HS

3:30-5:35

9-12

Dr. Pavel Doubowsky

 

 

 

 

English II

1:20-2:20

1-2

Mrs. Sabini

English III

9:00-11:05

3

Hilda P.

English IV

9:00-11:05

4

Mrs. Sabini

English V

11:10-1:15

5

Mrs. Sabini

English VI Pre-SHSAT

11:10-1:15

6

Mrs. Sabini

English VII SHSAT

9:00-11:05

7

Kelly Gallo

English VIII SHSAT

11:10-1:15

8

Kelly Gallo

English SAT

11:10-1:15

 

Andrew Mayer

MARK TWAIN Science

1:20-3:25

5

Kelly Gallo

TACHS VII Prep

1:20-3:25

7

Kelly Gallo

TACHS VIII Prep

1:20-3:25

8

Kelly Gallo

 

 

 

 

Chess I

11:10−12:10

Beginners

Jackson Hueckel

Chess II

10:05−11:05

Intermediate

Jackson Hueckel

Chess III

12:15−1:15

Intermediate

Jackson Hueckel

Chess IV

1:20−2:20

Advanced

Jackson Hueckel

Chess V

2:25−3:25

Advanced

Jackson Hueckel

 

 

 

 

Russian I

11:10−12:10

Beginners

Valentina Krasner

Russian II

12:15−1:15

Intermediate

Valentina Krasner

Russian IV

1:20−2:20

Advanced

Valentina Krasner

Russian V

2:25−3:25

Advanced

Valentina Krasner


SPRING 2017 SUNDAY CALENDAR

 

MONTH

DATES OF CLASSES

January

8, 15, 22, 29

February*

5, 12, 26

March

5, 12, 19, 26

April*

2, 9, 23, 30

May*

7, 14, 21

June

4, 11, 18

 

*No classes on 2/19, Midwinter Recess

*No classes on 4/16, Spring Recess

*No classes on 5/28, Memorial Day

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2016-2017 HUGUENOT SCHEDULE
TOTTENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MONDAYS

(100 Luten Ave, Staten Island, NY, 10312
back entrance of the school, 2nd floor, wing D)

Math III

Math IV

Math V

Math VI
Pre-SHSAT

English VII
SHSAT

6:00−7:30

6:00−7:30

6:00−7:30

6:00−7:30

6:00−7:30

 

Danielle

Valentina

Dr. Pavel

Irina

Kelly

 

F.

Krasner

D.

Goldman

Gallo

 

English III/IV

English V/VI

Math VII
SHSAT

 

7:35−9:05

7:35−9:05

7:35−9:05

 

Kelly Gallo

Natalie Sabini

Irina

 

 

 

Goldman

 




SPRING 2017 MONDAY CALENDAR

 

MONTH

DATES OF CLASSES

January*

9, 23, 30

February*

6, 13, 27

March

6, 13, 20, 27

April*

3, 24

May*

1, 8, 15, 22

June

5, 12, 19.

 

*No classes on 1/16, Dr. Martin Luther King Day

*No classes on 2/20, Midwinter Recess

*No classes on 4/10 and 4/17, Spring Recess

*No classes on 5/29, Memorial Day

 

2016-2017 HUGUENOT SCHEDULE
TOTTENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
WEDNESDAYS

(100 Luten Ave, Staten Island, NY, 10312
back entrance of the school, 2nd floor, wing D)


English III/IV

English V/VI

Math II

6:00−7:30

6:00−7:30

6:00−7:30

Kelly

Natalie

Valentina

Gallo

Sabini

Krasner


SPRING 2017 WEDNESDAY CALENDAR

  

MONTH

DATES OF CLASSES

January

4, 11, 18, 25

February*

1, 8, 15

March

1, 8, 15, 22, 29

April*

5, 19, 26

May

3, 10, 17, 24, 31

June

7, 14, 21

 

*No classes on 2/22, Midwinter Recess

*No classes on 4/12, Spring Recess


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2016-2017 MIDLAND BEACH I SCHEDULE
ST. MARGARET MARY CHURCH
THURSDAYS

(560 Lincoln Ave, SI, NY, 10306)

 

 

 

Math II

Math III

English IV/V

English
VI/VII

Math VII
SHSAT

5:30−7:00

5:30−7:00

5:30−7:00

5:30−7:00

5:30−7:00

Valentina

Irina

Natalie Sabini

Kelly

Irina

Krasner

Shmandina

 

Gallo

Goldman

English III

Math IV

Math V

Math VI

English VII
SHSAT

7:05−8:35

7:05−8:35

7:05−8:35

7:05−8:35

7:05−8:35

Natalie Sabini

Irina

Valentina

Irina

Kelly

 

Shmandina

Krasner

Goldman

Gallo

SHSAT Practice Tests VII Graders

6:00−9:00 FRIDAYS

Irina Goldman and Kelly Gallo

 

SPRING 2017 THURSDAY CALENDAR


MONTH

DATES OF CLASSES

January

5, 12, 19, 26

February*

2, 9, 16

March

2, 9, 16, 23, 30

April*

6, 20, 27

May

4, 11, 18, 25

June

1, 8, 15, 22

 

*No classes on 2/23, Midwinter Recess

*No classes on 4/13, Spring Recess

 

2016-2017 MIDLAND BEACH II
I.S. 2FRIDAYS

(333 Midland Ave)

 

Subject

Time

Teacher

Chess I

6:00−7:00

Jackson H.

Chess II

7:05−8:05

Jackson H.



SPRING 2017 FRIDAY CALENDAR

 

MONTH

DATES OF CLASSES

January

6, 13, 20, 27

February*

3, 10, 17

March

3, 10, 17, 24

April*

7, 21, 28

May*

5, 12, 19

June

2, 9, 16

 

*No classes on 2/24, Midwinter Recess

*No classes on 4/14, Spring Recess

*No classes on 5/26, Memorial Day

 

  

2016-2017 ART STUDIO SCHEDULE
ST. MARGARET MARY CHURCH
SATURDAYS

(560 Lincoln Ave, SI, NY, 10306)


Saturdays

Art Class

Teacher

10:00 − 10:45

57 y. o.

Andrey Tamarchenko

11:00 − 12:30

810 y. o.

Andrey Tamarchenko

12:50 − 2:20

810 y. o.

Andrey Tamarchenko

2:40 − 4:40

11 y. o.Adult

Andrey Tamarchenko



SPRING 2017 SATURDAY CALENDAR

  

MONTH

DATES OF CLASSES

January

7, 14, 21, 28

February*

4, 11, 25

March

4, 11, 18, 25

April*

1, 8, 22, 29

May*

6, 13, 20

June

3, 10, 17

 

*No classes on 2/18, Midwinter Recess

*No classes on 4/15, Spring Recess

*No classes on 5/27, Memorial Day




_____________END OF PAGE_____________




___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________



Classes will be held on: 01/02, 01/09, 01/16, 01/23, 01/30, 02/06, 02/13, 02/27, 03/06, 03/13, 03/20, 03/27, 04/03, 04/17, 04/24, 05/01, 05/08, 05/15, 05/22, 05/29, 06/05, 06/12, 06/19,


Our classes in Staten Island, NY
Multiple locations


Filter by subject:

  class   grade   time   teacher   description